I'll take a stab at an Ebby list (SnS music awards should absolutely be called the Ebbies).
Top 20 Albums (Favorite Songs in Parentheses)
1. Dawes, Nothing is Wrong (Time Spent in Los Angeles, Coming Back to a Man, How Far We've Come, A Little Bit of Everything)
2. Fleet Foxes, Helplessness Blues (Helplessness Blues, Sin Sala Bim, The Plains / Bitter Dancer, Bedoin Dress, Battery Kinze)
3. The Head and the Heart, The Head and the Heart (Lost In mY Mind, Couer d'Alene, Ghosts)
4. Jason Isbell & the 400 Unit, Here We Rest (Alabama Pines, Codeine, Tour of Duty)
5. Portugal. The Man (So American, Got it All [This Can't Be Living Now], Sleep Forever)
6. The Decemberists, The King is Dead (Rox in the Box, Don't Carry it All, Calamity Song)
7. Middle Brother, Middle Brother (Daydreaming, Portland, Middle Brother)
8. Rural Alberta Advantage, Departing (The Breakup, North Star, Tornado '87)
9. Black Keys, El Camino (Nova baby, Gold on the Cieling)
10. Jay Z/Kanye West, Watch The Throne (Otis, Niggas in Paris, Murder to Excellence)
11. Cults, Cults (Go Outside, Rave On)
12. Fitz & the Tantrums, Pickin' Up the Pices (Pickin' Up the Pieces, Rich Girls)
13. Real Estate, Days (Municipality, Easy)
14. The Dodos (Black Night, Don't Try to Hide It)
15. Wilco, The Whole Love (Capitol City, Whole Love, Standing O)
16. Tapes n' Tapes, Outside (Freak Out, SWM)
17. My Morning Jacket, Circuital (Circuital, Holding on to Black Metal)
18. Smith Westerns, Dye It Blonde (Weekend, Dance Away)
19. Danger Mouse & Daniele Luppi, Rome (Problem Queen, Two Against One)
20. Lupe Fiasco, Lasers (All Black Everything, Till I Get There)
Honorable Mention
Cave Singers
Dale Earnhardt Jr. Jr.
Braids
Childish Gambino
David Wax Museum
Eddie Vedder
Foo Fighters
Foster the People
Girls
Givers
Joy Formidable
Man Man
Old 97s
Theophilus London
Wye Oak
Top 10 Songs (no particular order)
1. The Strokes, "Under Cover of Darkness"
2. Fitz & the Tantrums, "Pickin' Up the Pieces"
3. Dawes, "Little Bit of Everything"
4. Fleet Foxes, “Helplessness Blues”
5. Jason Isbell, "Alabama Pines"
6. My Morning Jacket, "Holding on to Black Metal"
7. Middle Brother, "Middle Brother"
8. Portugal. The Man, "So American"
9. Head and the Heart, "Couer d'Alene"
10. The Decemberists, "Rox in the Box"
There is a clear chasm between the first ten and the second ten albums, and not a lot of space between the second ten and the fifteen HMs. Then there are albums that tomorrow could end up in the HM instead of some of those 15 because I really liked 1-2 songs and didn't like much else (see: Darkness, Under Cover of).
BTW, Ebby, I've been spending some time today reviewing some of your picks that I wasn't very familiar with. Appreciate the work you put into that. I'm guessing you covered 2-3 times the ground I did.